VISA INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN RQUIREMENT FOR PAKISTANI VISA

VISA

Requirements
Tourist Visa


2 current Photographs, size 2x2 Visa
Duly filled-in Visa Application form

Business Visa

2 current Photographs, size 2x2 Visa
a letter of invitation and a letter from the sponsoring company are required
Duly filled-in Visa Application form

Journalist Visa

2 current Photographs, size 2x2 Visa
Forms for journalist assignment
Duly filled-in Visa Application form
Journalist Registration Press card
Original Letter from Newspaper/Magazine/TV network

Fees


Not Available
Validity

Single Entry Business Visa: Period of stay 3 months and visa valid until 6 months
Multiple Entry Business Visa: Period of validity 12 months with several entries (Period of each Stay 3 months)
Tourist Visa: Validity of Visa 6 months (Stay allowed for 3 Month only)
Journalist Visa: Journalist Visas could be valid for certain number of cities in Pakistan only.
Subscribe via Email for Latest Jobs Alerts
Enter your email address:

Join our Group                Earn Money Free                                     Sign up Free


Click to join bigmoneymaking
Click to join bigmoneymaking


Click to join adsbooster
Click to join adsbooster


Click to join linkxb
Click to join linkxb
VISA INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN RQUIREMENT FOR PAKISTANI VISA VISA INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN RQUIREMENT FOR PAKISTANI VISA Reviewed by Humza Group on 10:36 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.